225 Gray St Manchester, NH 03103
Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $446,821
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Gray St, Manchester, NH 03103 and is currently estimated at $428,205, approximately $322 per square foot. 225 Gray St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Jewett Street Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Manchester Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Iris M Korcoulis Ret and Korcoulis
Bought by
Iris M Korcoulis Irt and Korcoulis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Korcoulis Ft
Bought by
Iris M Korcoulis Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iris M Korcoulis Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Iris M Korcoulis Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Iris M Korcoulis Ret | -- | -- | |
| Iris M Korcoulis Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,792 | $295,800 | $92,400 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $295,800 | $92,400 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $295,800 | $92,400 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $295,800 | $92,400 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $201,700 | $63,800 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $201,700 | $63,800 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $201,700 | $63,800 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $201,700 | $63,800 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $201,700 | $63,800 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $197,800 | $63,800 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $197,800 | $63,800 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $4,484 | $197,800 | $63,800 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map