225 Greenburn Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Greenburn Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $612,426, approximately $264 per square foot. 225 Greenburn Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
The John F Queenan & Beebe M Queenan Joi
Bought by
Hawley Timothy E and Hawley Christy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,342
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Queenan John F and Queenan Beebe M
Bought by
Queenan John F and Queenan Beebe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Queenan John F and Queenan Beebe M
Bought by
Queenan John F and Queenan Beebe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area