233 Greenburn Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Greenburn Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $608,244, approximately $267 per square foot. 233 Greenburn Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth A
Bought by
Smith Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Smith Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Smith Charles J and Smith Elizabeth A
Bought by
Smith Charles J and Smith Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Charles J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,609 | $95,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $94,141 | $0 | $0 |