225 Gregory Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $217,438 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Gregory Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $242,610, approximately $121 per square foot. 225 Gregory Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including B.D. Lee Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Bought by
Vassey Kenneth and Vassey Connie L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vassey Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2024 | $318 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $314 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $301 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $237 | $4,180 | $480 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $237 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $227 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $227 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $149 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $149 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map