Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Winston
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 677-2423
4 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $359,000
Welcome home! This bi-level house features three bedrooms, two full-bathrooms, a living room, a formal dining area, and a spacious kitchen on the main level! The lower level offers a fourth bedroom that could also be utilized as a private office, as well as a large family room that could be used as a second primary (fifth) bedroom, and a half-bath. After walking out of the lower level slider, you'll find yourself on a beautiful patio area facing a large fenced backyard, along with your 40x24 detached garage. The garage offers two car stalls, ample shelving, and workshop space! The only thing keeping it from being turn-key is for you to walk through the door, so call today before someone else walks in first!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Perrett Associates License #6501379385 Listed on: 08/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Kabrena Clark
Martell Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Kyrsten | $256,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kellogg Community Federal Credit Union | $132,226 | None Available | |
| Southwest Michigan Asset Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kidder Timothy M | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Siebert Phillip | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpin Kyrsten | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidder Timothy M | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $256,000 | +4.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $244,000 | +31.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -1.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Price Changed | $192,500 | -3.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,600 | $11,100 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,600 | $7,860 | $81,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $7,860 | $75,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Winston
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 677-2423
4 in this area
168 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kabrena Clark
Martell Realty Inc.
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joel Ritter
The More Group Michigan
(734) 707-6905
2 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Max Brundage
Real Estate One Rosemary Davis
(269) 967-9816
29 in this area
67 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Participant
Non Realcomp Office
U
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 22035667
APN: 16-431-030-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.