$260,000
$5K PRICE DROP

225 Kimberly Ln Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated payment $1,620/month

Total Views 3,515
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Fireplace
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Complete with a 2-car garage, expanded driveway, and a side drive featuring RV parking with a 50-amp plug, this property is as functional as it is inviting. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, living room, and foyer-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room showcases wood flooring and a cozy corner fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming centerpiece. Each bedroom is designed for comfort, featuring carpeting, ceiling fans, and generous closet space. Both bathrooms have been recently remodeled with modern finishes, offering a fresh and stylish feel. The fully equipped kitchen comes with all appliances included, making it move-in ready for any home chef. Outside, enjoy low-maintenance zero-scaped landscaping in both the front and back yards. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and includes a spacious patio with an overhead pergola-ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. This home blends comfort and outdoor living-an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss.

Listing Agent

Rebecca Martin

Dosen Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (919) 624-2729 License #MSRLA003 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Master Meter
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 396-491-03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 396-491-03
  • Directions To Property: E Ridgecrest to N. American St., Left onto N American, left onto Kimberly Ln, house will be on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home, Site Built Home
  • Prop. Type: Single Family
  • Property Type: Site Built Home
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater- Nat. Gas, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Fireplace, Flooring- Tile, Flooring- Laminate, Flooring- Carpet
  • Has Basement: None
  • Listing Area: North East
  • Living Sq Ft: 1350

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Curb & Gutter, Fenced- Full, Landscape- Partial, Patio- Covered, RV/Boat Parking, Sprinklers- Automatic, Trees
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Swimming Pool Description: No-Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Auto Door(s), Remote Opener, Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evap. Cooler: Multi-room Ducting, On Ground
  • Heating: Natural Gas Furnace
  • Utilities: Water: IWVWD, Power: On Meter, Legal Access: Yes, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Sewer: Hooked-up, Power: 220 volt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.15
  • Zoning: R-1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,794 $207,160 $23,674 $183,486
2024 $2,712 $203,099 $23,210 $179,889
2023 $2,712 $199,117 $22,755 $176,362
2022 $2,658 $195,213 $22,309 $172,904
2021 $2,582 $191,386 $21,872 $169,514
2020 $2,523 $189,424 $21,648 $167,776
2019 $2,483 $189,424 $21,648 $167,776
2018 $2,437 $182,070 $20,808 $161,262
2017 $2,430 $178,500 $20,400 $158,100
2016 $2,336 $175,000 $20,000 $155,000
2015 $1,174 $74,988 $10,427 $64,561
2014 $1,051 $73,520 $10,223 $63,297
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $260,000 -1.9% $193 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Sierra MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $162,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $57,500 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $57,000 American Title Co
Corporate Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $90,818 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $19,000 First American Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $500 World Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $165,483 VA
Previous Owner $57,795 FHA
Previous Owner $42,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $14,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Sierra MLS

MLS Number: 2608234

APN: 396-491-03-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.