225 Laurel Valley Rd Townsend, TN 37882
Estimated Value: $282,279 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Laurel Valley Rd, Townsend, TN 37882 and is currently estimated at $327,320, approximately $278 per square foot. 225 Laurel Valley Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Rather Jerry W and Rather Harold E
Bought by
Rather Jerry W and Rather Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
Bought by
Parker Cecil H and Parker Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rather Jerry W | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Parker Cecil H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $47,750 | $15,000 | $32,750 |
| 2024 | $759 | $47,750 | $15,000 | $32,750 |
| 2023 | $759 | $47,750 | $15,000 | $32,750 |
| 2022 | $657 | $26,600 | $11,175 | $15,425 |
| 2021 | $657 | $26,600 | $11,175 | $15,425 |
| 2020 | $657 | $26,600 | $11,175 | $15,425 |
| 2019 | $657 | $26,600 | $11,175 | $15,425 |
| 2018 | $605 | $24,475 | $9,500 | $14,975 |
| 2017 | $605 | $24,475 | $9,500 | $14,975 |
| 2016 | $598 | $24,225 | $9,500 | $14,725 |
| 2015 | $521 | $24,225 | $9,500 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | $527 | $24,225 | $9,500 | $14,725 |
| 2013 | $527 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map