225 Maple Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $313,229, approximately $216 per square foot. 225 Maple Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Allein John E
Bought by
Allein John E and Schmidt Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allein John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $225,000 | $78,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $225,000 | $78,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $87,000 | $41,100 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $118,000 | $34,400 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $34,400 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $34,400 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map