Estimated Value: $287,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Marrano Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $296,670, approximately $187 per square foot. 225 Marrano Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Kuczmanski Jason J
Bought by
Kuczmanski Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Maras Suzie L and Young Joann Jody
Bought by
Kuczmanski Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,622
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuczmanski Jennifer S | -- | None Available | |
| Kuczmanski Jason J | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Kuczmanski Jason J | $113,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuczmanski Jason J | $110,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $162,000 | $20,100 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $162,000 | $20,100 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $162,000 | $20,100 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $162,000 | $20,100 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $162,000 | $20,100 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $162,000 | $20,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $17,600 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map