1
Bed
1
Bath
17,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Mary St, Clare, MI 48617. 225 Mary St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $524,200 | $23,800 | $500,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $538,800 | $23,800 | $515,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $444,500 | $23,800 | $420,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map