225 Mayfield School Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Mayfield School Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $252,883, approximately $208 per square foot. 225 Mayfield School Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Surber Family Living Trus
Bought by
Surber Peggy L and Hopkins Patty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surber Peggy L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $700 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $710 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $757 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $743 | $180,000 | $110,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $743 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $726 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |