225 Mcclure Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $402,312 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Mcclure Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $418,828, approximately $257 per square foot. 225 Mcclure Ave is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Sharon Sherman
Bought by
Burton Troy M and Burton Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Outstanding Balance
$41,995
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$376,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Jennings Gary and Jennings Nancy
Bought by
Sherman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Troy M | $131,000 | -- | |
| Sherman Sharon | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Gary | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Troy M | $124,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $23,790 | $5,310 | $18,480 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $23,790 | $5,310 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $26,790 | $5,750 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $21,480 | $4,410 | $17,070 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $22,100 | $4,540 | $17,560 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $19,750 | $3,000 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $19,750 | $3,000 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $16,250 | $3,020 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $16,250 | $3,020 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $12,550 | $1,990 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $12,550 | $1,990 | $10,560 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $10,200 | $1,670 | $8,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map