$539,000

15 Maple Dr Frederick, CO 80530

Estimated payment $3,144/month

Total Views 17
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,716 Sq Ft
$314 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Quartz Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Fully Remodeled Home on Huge Lot in Frederick Welcome to 15 Maple Dr, a completely transformed and fully remodeled home in the fast-growing community of Frederick- Offering no HOA and plenty of space to make it your own. Nestled in a calm, peaceful neighborhood with expanding local businesses and new establishments adding convenience and value to the area, this move-in-ready property has been updated from top to bottom with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout.
The brand-new kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and a clean, contemporary design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with stylish updates, while the entire home boasts fresh paint and new lighting, creating a bright and cohesive feel in every room.
Step outside to a huge lot with landscaping in both the front and back, offering endless possibilities — whether you’re hosting gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoor space.
Combining modern upgrades, expansive outdoor space, and the freedom of no HOA restrictions, this home is a rare opportunity in one of Frederick’s rapidly growing areas.

Listing Agent

Ivan Lujan

HomeSmart Realty Brokerage Email: Homes@IvanSells.com,720-275-0418 License #100083319 Listed on: 05/08/2026

HomeSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,194

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,716 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Thunder Valley Elementary And Middle School
  • Frederick High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 110 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Parkview Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator in garage
  • Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R5523586

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,194

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1716
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator in garage
  • Living Area: 1716
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Parkview Estates
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Heated Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Thunder Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R5523586
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1716
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3194

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,421 $28,530 $7,500 $21,030
2024 $3,421 $28,530 $7,500 $21,030
2023 $3,243 $30,020 $6,770 $23,250
2022 $2,294 $21,980 $4,520 $17,460
2021 $2,694 $22,610 $4,650 $17,960
2020 $2,111 $20,780 $3,930 $16,850
2019 $2,142 $20,780 $3,930 $16,850
2018 $1,758 $17,700 $3,240 $14,460
2017 $1,797 $17,700 $3,240 $14,460
2016 $1,438 $13,930 $2,390 $11,540
2015 $1,394 $13,930 $2,390 $11,540
2014 $934 $9,350 $1,830 $7,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $539,000 +63.3% $314 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $330,000 -15.4% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Sale $389,900 +120.3% $227 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $177,000 -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Sold $177,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Sale $177,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $177,000 Tggt
Deed $108,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $297,000 Construction
Previous Owner $180,630 No Value Available
Previous Owner $181,632 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5461738

REcolorado®

APN: R5523586

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.