10 Walnut Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Walnut Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $575,965, approximately $205 per square foot. 10 Walnut Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2013
Sold by
Broderick Marcus P and Weisenborn Catherine V
Bought by
Broderick Marcus P and Broderick Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,250
Outstanding Balance
$161,754
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Hoey Stephen C
Bought by
Broderick Marcus P and Weisenborn Catherine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Adam and Garcia Tammy Thompson
Bought by
Hoey Stephen C and Hoey Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1993
Sold by
Veno James E and Veno Sharon E
Bought by
Garcia Adam and Garcia Tammy Thompson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Marcus P | -- | Ht | |
| Broderick Marcus P | $239,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Hoey Stephen C | $125,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Adam | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Veno James E | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broderick Marcus P | $217,250 | |
| Closed | Broderick Marcus P | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $35,830 | $7,500 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $35,830 | $7,500 | $28,330 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $38,330 | $6,770 | $31,560 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $28,330 | $4,520 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $29,140 | $4,650 | $24,490 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $27,560 | $3,930 | $23,630 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $27,560 | $3,930 | $23,630 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $24,080 | $3,240 | $20,840 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $24,080 | $3,240 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $19,360 | $2,390 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $19,360 | $2,390 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $13,430 | $1,830 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map