505 2nd St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $467,435, approximately $269 per square foot. 505 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Sold by
Villani Ginevra
Bought by
Nova Karen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Karen B | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $30,410 | $7,500 | $22,910 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $30,410 | $7,500 | $22,910 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $32,300 | $6,770 | $25,530 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $25,250 | $4,170 | $21,080 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $25,980 | $4,290 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $25,170 | $3,000 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $25,170 | $3,000 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $19,390 | $2,590 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $19,390 | $2,590 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $13,680 | $1,670 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $13,680 | $1,670 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $966 | $9,670 | $1,350 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map