225 Mirada Rd Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Mirada Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $1,678,737, approximately $932 per square foot. 225 Mirada Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Alfred J Malatesta Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Parker Malatesta Virginia
Bought by
Malatesta Alfred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Malatesta Alfred and Malatesta Virginia
Bought by
Malatesta Alfred J and Malatesta Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Malatesta Alfred J and Malatesta Virginia
Bought by
Malatesta Alfred J and Malatesta Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred J Malatesta Survivors Trust | -- | -- | |
| Malatesta Alfred J | -- | -- | |
| Malatesta Alfred J | -- | -- | |
| Malatesta Alfred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $261,336 | $109,713 | $151,623 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $251,189 | $105,453 | $145,736 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $246,265 | $103,386 | $142,879 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $241,437 | $101,359 | $140,078 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $238,962 | $100,320 | $138,642 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $234,277 | $98,353 | $135,924 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $229,684 | $96,425 | $133,259 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $225,182 | $94,535 | $130,647 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $220,768 | $92,682 | $128,086 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $217,453 | $91,290 | $126,163 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $213,194 | $89,502 | $123,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map