225 N 100 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 N 100 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $621,949, approximately $332 per square foot. 225 N 100 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Remigi Ronald A and Ronald Remigi J
Bought by
Remigi Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remigi Ronald A | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Remigi Ronald A | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $320,650 | $150,128 | $170,522 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $292,050 | $139,900 | $152,150 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $527,000 | $251,996 | $275,004 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $303,600 | $136,177 | $167,423 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $422,000 | $178,444 | $243,556 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $375,000 | $150,388 | $224,612 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $353,000 | $145,603 | $207,397 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $327,000 | $142,437 | $184,563 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $138,325 | $62,678 | $75,647 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $130,845 | $62,678 | $68,167 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $134,496 | $62,678 | $71,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,958 | $38,848 | $77,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map