240 N 100 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 N 100 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $522,291, approximately $367 per square foot. 240 N 100 W is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $274,450 | $140,770 | $133,680 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $266,750 | $128,402 | $138,348 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $466,000 | $233,811 | $232,189 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $279,400 | $127,027 | $152,373 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $368,000 | $166,347 | $201,653 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $328,000 | $141,105 | $186,895 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $315,000 | $142,442 | $172,558 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $287,000 | $139,480 | $147,520 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $135,410 | $59,798 | $75,612 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $126,500 | $59,798 | $66,702 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $127,962 | $59,798 | $68,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,400 | $50,911 | $41,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map