Seller's Agent in 2018
Michele Shadle
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(559) 790-3453
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $349,533
Charming 1920's home with a lot of the original features. Beautiful built in china cabinets, waffle ceilings and plenty of storage. this home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, dual pane windows, central air and a large deck and back yard for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01703525 Listed on: 09/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Edgar H | $180,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Herrera Caritina Rosa | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Herrera Zahira | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Garza Joe L | $59,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | $64,598 | None Available | |
| Palacios Ambrosio Martin | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stiefvater Rod | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Olinger Lyle | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Gurrola Nash I | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Edgar H | $176,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Zahira | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Ambrosio Martin | $265,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2018 12/01/18 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -5.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | +51.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $200,788 | $44,617 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $192,993 | $42,886 | $150,107 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $189,210 | $42,046 | $147,164 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $185,501 | $41,222 | $144,279 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $183,600 | $40,800 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $142,593 | $36,967 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $139,798 | $36,243 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $137,058 | $35,533 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $135,000 | $35,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $664 | $61,347 | $41,804 | $19,543 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michele Shadle
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(559) 790-3453
54 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kimberly Titus
Village Homes Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-Member Madera
Madera Non-Member
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD18218981
APN: 007-092-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.