NOT LISTED FOR SALE

225 N Pomeroy Unit 10 Mesa, AZ 85201

Downtown Mesa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $219,719

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of April 2022

620 Minimum Fico score required. Welcome home to this beautiful freshly painted condo with 2 bed, 1.5 bath and a car garage. Come and enjoy the all new carpet and new laminate floors along with new patio flooring for your entertainment in your own Private patio for Grilling and hanging out, or cool out in the community swimming pool just across from the unit! Hurry in, this one won't last!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Mitchell

Showtime Realty Professionals, LLC License #BR515049000 Listed on: 04/19/2022

Co-Listed By

Sam Alshalabi

Venture REI, LLC License #SA537871000

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Mitchell

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 459 Sq Ft Lot
  • East or West Exposure

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Eisenhower Center For Innovation Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/19/22
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $150 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 138-62-111

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Home Trend Association, Phone Number (480) 832-6757

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

459 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2022-04-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mesa & University
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 50.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 150.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Co List Office Mls Id: shwt01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-588-8010

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Stories: 3

• Common Walls: Three or More Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Association Name: Home Trend
  • Phone: 480-832-6757
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eisenhower Center For Innovation
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 459.0
  • Parcel #: 138-62-111

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Suh Adrienne Ce
Bought by
Reynolds Robert C
Current Estimated Value
$219,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,874
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Suh Adrienne C E
Bought by
Reynolds Robert C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,874
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,845

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reynolds Robert C $105,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Reynolds Robert C $105,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reynolds Robert C $90,500
Closed Reynolds Robert C $90,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $447 $4,532 -- --
2024 $449 $4,317 -- --
2023 $449 $12,860 $2,570 $10,290
2022 $439 $10,470 $2,090 $8,380
2021 $445 $7,510 $1,500 $6,010
2020 $439 $8,370 $1,670 $6,700
2019 $410 $7,660 $1,530 $6,130
2018 $394 $6,100 $1,220 $4,880
2017 $382 $5,470 $1,090 $4,380
2016 $375 $4,470 $890 $3,580
2015 $352 $3,330 $660 $2,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6385748

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 138-62-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.