225 Ontario Ave Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Ontario Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $228,013, approximately $204 per square foot. 225 Ontario Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Dwyer George R and Dwyer Mary F
Bought by
Kushin John W and Kushin Tina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushin John W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $5,153 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,200 | $14,700 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map