225 Orange St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Historic Railroad Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Orange St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $753,835, approximately $455 per square foot. 225 Orange St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Elsie Allen High School, and Kid Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Mehl Jeffrey A and Mehl Elynda L
Bought by
Mehl Jeffrey A and Mehl Elynda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Mehl Jeffrey A and Mehl Elynda L
Bought by
Mehl Jeffrey A and Mehl Elynda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Crane Elynda
Bought by
Mehl Jeffrey A and Mehl Elynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehl Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Mehl Jeffrey A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mehl Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehl Jeffrey A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $220,601 | $58,558 | $162,043 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $216,276 | $57,410 | $158,866 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $212,036 | $56,285 | $155,751 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $207,880 | $55,182 | $152,698 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $203,804 | $54,100 | $149,704 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $201,715 | $53,546 | $148,169 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $197,761 | $52,497 | $145,264 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $193,884 | $51,468 | $142,416 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $190,083 | $50,459 | $139,624 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $186,357 | $49,470 | $136,887 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $183,558 | $48,727 | $134,831 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $179,963 | $47,773 | $132,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map