225 Oriente St Daly City, CA 94014
Bayshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Oriente St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $888,542, approximately $897 per square foot. 225 Oriente St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Tam Ngar Fun Mar
Bought by
Tam Ngar Fun Mar and Ngar Fun Mar Tam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tam Ngar Fun Mar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $72,067 | $23,074 | $48,993 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $69,271 | $22,179 | $47,092 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $67,914 | $21,745 | $46,169 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $66,583 | $21,319 | $45,264 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $65,901 | $21,101 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $64,610 | $20,688 | $43,922 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $63,344 | $20,283 | $43,061 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $62,103 | $19,886 | $42,217 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $60,887 | $19,497 | $41,390 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $59,974 | $19,205 | $40,769 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $58,800 | $18,829 | $39,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map