225 Persimmon Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Persimmon Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $688,923, approximately $615 per square foot. 225 Persimmon Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Christiansen Michele L and Christiansen Christopher J
Bought by
Overholt Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,878
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$579,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Relocation Closing Services Inc
Bought by
Christiansen Michele L and Christiansen Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Tordoff Daniel Wayne and Tordoff Cynthia Gail
Bought by
Relocation Closing Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overholt Jennifer L | $358,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Christiansen Michele L | $162,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Relocation Closing Services Inc | $167,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overholt Jennifer L | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christiansen Michele L | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $518,494 | $173,793 | $344,701 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $508,329 | $170,386 | $337,943 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $498,363 | $167,046 | $331,317 |
| 2022 | $5,955 | $488,592 | $163,771 | $324,821 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $479,012 | $160,560 | $318,452 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $474,101 | $158,914 | $315,187 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $464,806 | $155,799 | $309,007 |
| 2018 | $5,905 | $455,694 | $152,745 | $302,949 |
| 2017 | $5,849 | $446,759 | $149,750 | $297,009 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $438,000 | $146,814 | $291,186 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $431,422 | $144,609 | $286,813 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $383,000 | $128,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map