225 Pierre Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Pierre Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,095,122, approximately $500 per square foot. 225 Pierre Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Lee Joe Chung Te and Lee Gloria
Bought by
Lee 2023 Revocable Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Li Ching Chung and Li Yang Shiu Fong
Bought by
Lee Joe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee 2023 Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Joe C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $310,045 | $110,614 | $199,431 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $303,967 | $108,446 | $195,521 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $298,008 | $106,320 | $191,688 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $292,166 | $104,236 | $187,930 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $286,439 | $102,193 | $184,246 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $277,945 | $99,163 | $178,782 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $272,496 | $97,219 | $175,277 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $261,917 | $93,445 | $168,472 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $257,984 | $92,042 | $165,942 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $252,932 | $90,240 | $162,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map