K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kate Darrow
Navigate Realty
(904) 660-7712
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $198,000
Beautiful 2 bed 1 bath home close to Donaldson Air Field have much to offer anyone looking for an affordable home. Fully remodeled with granite countertops new appliances and floors. This is a fast growing area with new industries and homes popping up everywhere. A MUST SEE HOME THAT WILL NOT LAST LONG
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalls-Gore Jeffreyana | $177,000 | -- | |
| Rogue One Llc | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Heinecke Mary | $46,000 | -- | |
| New Castle Prop Llc | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalls-Gore Jeffreyana | $7,500 | |
| Open | Smalls-Gore Jeffreyana | $166,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogue One Llc | $45,831 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $177,000 | -1.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | For Sale | $180,000 | +380.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $37,500 | -6.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2017 11/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $39,900 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Rented | $475 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 02/12/2010 02/12/10 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2009 10/30/09 | For Rent | $525 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $7,740 | $1,360 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $6,730 | $800 | $5,930 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $1,690 | $400 | $1,290 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $2,540 | $600 | $1,940 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $2,540 | $600 | $1,940 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $2,250 | $510 | $1,740 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $2,250 | $510 | $1,740 |
| 2018 | $971 | $2,250 | $510 | $1,740 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $2,840 | $600 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $47,340 | $10,000 | $37,340 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $47,340 | $10,000 | $37,340 |
| 2014 | $996 | $41,735 | $8,068 | $33,667 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kate Darrow
Navigate Realty
(904) 660-7712
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
A. Denise Franklin
Blackstream International RE
(864) 313-1566
9 in this area
41 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Heinecke
1 Stop Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Misty Hardaway
Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams
(864) 607-3393
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1485828
APN: 0398.00-07-009.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.