225 Planet Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Planet Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $492,330, approximately $344 per square foot. 225 Planet Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Ditzler Thomas J and Ditzler Christine Russell
Bought by
The Thomas J Ditzler & Christine J Ditzl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas J Ditzler & Christine J Ditzl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $459,500 | $194,100 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $114,000 | $29,500 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map