Harbor Square 225 Queen St Unit 19 Honolulu, HI 96813
Downtown Honolulu NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,609 - $435,000
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Queen St Unit 19, Honolulu, HI 96813 and is currently estimated at $405,152, approximately $649 per square foot. 225 Queen St Unit 19 is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Royal Elementary School, Princess Ruth Ke'elikolani Middle School, and President William McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Barry Gene | $310,000 | Premier Title | |
| Wyatt Barry Gene | $310,000 | Premier Title | |
| Jarvis Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Whitman Barbara Jeanne | $7,200 | -- | |
| Whitman Barbara Jeanne | $8,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Barry Gene | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Wyatt Barry Gene | $248,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $433,100 | $39,800 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $473,200 | $41,800 | $431,400 |
| 2023 | $946 | $470,200 | $46,600 | $423,600 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $390,900 | $46,600 | $344,300 |
| 2021 | $896 | $356,100 | $46,600 | $309,500 |
| 2020 | $891 | $354,500 | $43,700 | $310,800 |
| 2019 | $975 | $358,500 | $41,800 | $316,700 |
| 2018 | $915 | $341,500 | $40,800 | $300,700 |
| 2017 | $839 | $319,800 | $40,800 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $826 | $316,100 | $39,800 | $276,300 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $286,600 | $37,900 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $860 | $264,200 | $35,900 | $228,300 |
About Harbor Square
Map
- 700 Richards St Unit 706
- 700 Richards St Unit 1708
- 225 Queen St Unit 20D
- 225 Queen St Unit 23
- 225 Queen St Unit 14C
- 700 Richards St Unit 1105
- 225 Queen St Unit 15C
- 225 Queen St Unit 19
- 225 Queen St Unit 25
- 225 Queen St Unit 14A
- 225 Queen St Unit 25C
- 225 Queen St Unit 26
- 700 Richards St Unit 2510
- 225 Queen St Unit 21
- 225 Queen St Unit 11E
- 700 Richards St Unit 2406
- 1088 Bishop St Unit 712
- 1088 Bishop St Unit 3111
- 1088 Bishop St Unit 3606
- 1088 Bishop St Unit 203
- 225 Queen St Unit 27
- 225 Queen St Unit 21
- 225 Queen St Unit 14
- 225 Queen St Unit 19
- 225 Queen St Unit 20
- 225 Queen St Unit 25
- 225 Queen St Unit 19
- 225 Queen St Unit 16
- 225 Queen St Unit 20
- 225 Queen St Unit 11
- 225 Queen St Unit 27
- 225 Queen St Unit 16
- 225 Queen St Unit 11
- 225 Queen St Unit 14
- 225 Queen St Unit 18
- 225 Queen St Unit 9
- 225 Queen St Unit 12
- 225 Queen St Unit 14
- 225 Queen St Unit 26
- 225 Queen St Unit 14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.