$3,300 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
704 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Community Pool
  • Card or Code Access
  • City View
  • Building Patio
  • 3-minute walk to Walker Park

About This Home

Downtown Honolulu Living with Convenience & Island Charm Enjoy convenient island living in this well-maintained condo located in the heart of Downtown Honolulu at Harbor Square. Unit #7A offers a bright and functional layout with secure building access, air conditioning, and access to community amenities including a pool and recreation area. Utilities included in the rent are internet, cable, water, trash, sewage, and electricity. Please note there is no parking available with this unit. Conveniently located near Kakaako, Waikiki, Ala Moana, HPU Downtown, Queen's Medical Center, Honolulu Harbor, Pearl Harbor, Hickam AFB, shopping, dining, restaurants, and freeway access. Perfect for anyone searching for a Downtown Honolulu condo, Honolulu apartment near Waikiki, or military housing near Pearl Harbor and Hickam.

Listing Agent

Alfonso Martinez

Hawaii Pacific Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (808) 223-4421 License #RS-87143 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Zoning described as 34 - BMX-4 Central Business Mix

Interior Spaces

  • 704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,300
  • Property Available on 5/20/26
  • Tenant pays for application fee
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-2-1-016-015-0001

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Card or Code Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-20

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Building Name: Harbor Square
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Attribution Contact: (808) 223-4421
  • CommunityFeatures: Barbecue, Deck/Porch, Laundry Facilities, Patio, Property Manager On-Site, Pool, Recreation Area, Trash Chute
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • SecurityFeatures: 24 Hour Security, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Management
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: DOWNTOWN
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 704.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Security Deposit: 3300.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: No Smoking, Renters Insurance Required

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-2-1-016-015-0001
  • Zoning Description: 34 - BMX-4 Central Business Mix

Multi Family

  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Sold $280,000 -6.0% $486 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $298,000 -25.5% $517 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $400,000 0.0% $568 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2015 07/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2015 07/02/15 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Sale $425,000 +88.9% $604 / Sq Ft
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Sold $225,000 -5.9% $391 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2013 06/08/13 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Sale $239,000 -- $415 / Sq Ft
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 202609977

HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-2-1-016-015-0006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.