Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,670 - $397,000
This home is located at 225 Rainbow Dr, Sheldon, IA 51201 since 28 January 2021 and is currently estimated at $380,168, approximately $126 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 225 Rainbow Dr is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Sheldon Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Penny L | $260,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Penny L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $260,000 | -8.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $282,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $356,890 | $25,080 | $331,810 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $314,100 | $25,080 | $289,020 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $314,100 | $25,080 | $289,020 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $265,050 | $11,860 | $253,190 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $265,050 | $11,860 | $253,190 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $198,010 | $10,950 | $187,060 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $191,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $191,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $186,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $186,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $172,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $172,450 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Elgersma
ISB Services Inc
(712) 348-1770
189 in this area
290 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 811950
APN: 0000491753
Ask me questions while you tour the home.