225 Ridgeway Dr Cataula, GA 31804
Estimated Value: $285,938 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Ridgeway Dr, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $311,485, approximately $176 per square foot. 225 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Travis Brian Paul
Bought by
Travis Misty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Barefield Rodney B
Bought by
Travis Brian P and Travis Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,982
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Barfield Rodney B
Bought by
Barfield Rodney B and Barfield Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,050
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Oliver Mark C and Oliver Katrinia C
Bought by
Welch Gustin M and Welch Terry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Bought by
Oliver Mark C and Oliver Katrinia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Misty Ann | -- | -- | |
| Travis Brian P | $199,000 | -- | |
| Barfield Rodney B | -- | -- | |
| Barfield Rodney B | $184,550 | -- | |
| Welch Gustin M | $167,500 | -- | |
| Oliver Mark C | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Travis Brian P | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barfield Rodney B | $147,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Barfield Rodney B | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $100,101 | $10,000 | $90,101 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $90,819 | $10,000 | $80,819 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $90,977 | $10,000 | $80,977 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $81,314 | $10,000 | $71,314 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $76,328 | $10,000 | $66,328 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $76,328 | $10,000 | $66,328 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $76,328 | $10,000 | $66,328 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $75,618 | $9,400 | $66,218 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $75,618 | $9,400 | $66,218 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $75,849 | $9,400 | $66,449 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $75,849 | $9,400 | $66,449 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $75,849 | $9,400 | $66,449 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,849 | $9,400 | $66,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map