Estimated Value: $181,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Riley Ln, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $188,594, approximately $174 per square foot. 225 Riley Ln is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Michie Elementary School, and Selmer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Atkins Rebecca L
Bought by
Randy Stanfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Baldwin Gregory D
Bought by
Atkins Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,220
Interest Rate
5.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Locke Erbie L and Locke Peggy J
Bought by
Baldwin Gregory D and Baldwin Wanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,220
Interest Rate
5.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Stanfield | $82,000 | -- | |
| Atkins Rebecca L | $74,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Gregory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Gregory D | $76,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $28,575 | $2,975 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $451 | $28,575 | $2,975 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $451 | $28,575 | $2,975 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $451 | $28,575 | $2,975 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $385 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $385 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $385 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $385 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $385 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $377 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $393 | $18,800 | $2,550 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | $374 | $17,900 | $2,825 | $15,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map