$575,000
PENDING

225 Ruby Forest Pkwy Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated payment $3,319/month

Total Views 6,477
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,325 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in the highly sought-after Ruby Forest community in Suwanee! Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to a bright two-story foyer and living room that create an open, airy feel from the moment you enter. The main level features recently refinished hardwood floors and high quality LVP, a dedicated office, a spacious laundry room, and a convenient half bath. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and flows seamlessly into the living space with a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find brand new carpet throughout and tile in bathrooms. The oversized primary suite offers a true retreat with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a separate tub and walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, providing plenty of space for family or guests. Enjoy outdoor living in the flat backyard complete with a large patio, fire pit, and hot tub hookup—ideal for relaxing or hosting. The two-car garage includes custom built-in storage racks and ample space for organization. Located in the desirable Ruby Forest neighborhood with swim, tennis, and clubhouse amenities, this home is just minutes from Suwanee Town Center, parks, and scenic greenway trails. With easy access to I-85, commuting to Atlanta is a breeze. This home truly has it all—style, space, and a prime location in one of Suwanee’s most popular communities!

Listing Agent

Britney Javens

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291 License #425742 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams North Atlanta

Co-Listing Agent

Karen Hilliard

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291 License #407297

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,325 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7234 169

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,521

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3325
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-663-7291
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Subdivision Name: Ruby Forest
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R7234-147
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Hall, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 475
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North Gwinnett

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R7234 169
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2521

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roberts
  • High School: North Gwinnett

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,531 $191,160 $38,000 $153,160
2024 $4,899 $201,760 $40,000 $161,760
2023 $4,899 $187,480 $40,000 $147,480
2022 $4,988 $162,120 $37,600 $124,520
2021 $3,850 $117,960 $24,920 $93,040
2020 $3,879 $117,960 $24,920 $93,040
2019 $3,291 $117,960 $24,920 $93,040
2018 $3,308 $117,960 $24,920 $93,040
2016 $2,908 $99,440 $27,600 $71,840
2015 $2,860 $95,720 $23,600 $72,120
2014 -- $91,120 $21,200 $69,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $214,922 --
Foreclosure Deed $214,921 --
Deed $225,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $155,400 --
Deed $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,822 FHA
Previous Owner $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $238,000 Construction
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7751028

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-234-147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.