225 S 600 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $559,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 S 600 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $525,942, approximately $470 per square foot. 225 S 600 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Moss Darrell L and Moss Becky
Bought by
Moss Darrell L and Moss Rebecca R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Darrell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $250,250 | $162,546 | $87,704 |
| 2024 | -- | $241,999 | $147,907 | $94,092 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $218,350 | $132,132 | $86,217 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $417,000 | $221,439 | $195,561 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $322,000 | $188,556 | $133,444 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $285,000 | $182,392 | $102,608 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $282,000 | $178,604 | $103,396 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $258,000 | $164,454 | $93,546 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $117,425 | $57,919 | $59,506 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $107,690 | $57,919 | $49,771 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $119,254 | $57,919 | $61,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,866 | $44,723 | $59,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map