255 S 600 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S 600 E, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $657,815, approximately $301 per square foot. 255 S 600 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including J A Taylor Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Alsup Bonnie K
Bought by
Mikesell Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,700
Outstanding Balance
$429,933
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Alsup Dennis and Alsup Bonnie
Bought by
Alsup Bonnie K and Alsup Dennis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hamill Paipun K
Bought by
Alsup Dennis and Alsup Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Mazzei Mark D and Mazzei Jennifer B
Bought by
Hamill Paipun K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikesell Zachary | -- | Us Title Company Of Utah | |
| Alsup Bonnie K | -- | Us Title Company Of Utah | |
| Alsup Dennis | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Hamill Paipun K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikesell Zachary | $480,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsup Bonnie K | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $305,800 | $151,628 | $154,172 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $294,800 | $133,620 | $161,180 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $528,000 | $222,672 | $305,328 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $301,951 | $111,722 | $190,229 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $411,000 | $166,521 | $244,479 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $361,000 | $164,685 | $196,315 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $355,000 | $172,163 | $182,837 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $329,000 | $160,151 | $168,849 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $145,750 | $49,723 | $96,027 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $139,260 | $49,723 | $89,537 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $160,924 | $49,723 | $111,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,805 | $33,128 | $113,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map