Seller's Agent in 2019
Josh Berney
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 427-1319
87 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,178 - $320,000
GREAT CITY HOME, all newly updated!!! 3 bedroom 1 bath, 1500+ sqft home w/all new paint, flooring, kitchen appliances, newer windows & more!! Spacious living room, formal dining, good sized kitchen, nice sized bedrooms, upstairs is large room that could be one or more additional bedrooms. Also has metal roof, no maintenance exterior, detached double car garage, RV access from alley, landscaped front yard & much more!!!, Seller will furnish new buyer with a $1000.00 credit towards new cooler. Seller is installing new gas furnace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berney Realty, LTD License #S.181340 Listed on: 05/09/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC License #S.184599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Travis | $204,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Travis | $208,386 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Sold | $204,000 | +2.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $199,500 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Price Changed | $199,500 | +0.5% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | For Sale | $198,500 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $34,112 | $12,950 | $21,162 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $33,206 | $12,250 | $20,956 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $31,593 | $12,250 | $19,343 |
| 2022 | $866 | $23,805 | $7,000 | $16,805 |
| 2021 | $836 | $23,066 | $7,000 | $16,066 |
| 2020 | $805 | $22,731 | $7,000 | $15,731 |
| 2019 | $777 | $22,053 | $7,000 | $15,053 |
| 2018 | $755 | $21,474 | $7,000 | $14,474 |
| 2017 | $724 | $21,292 | $7,000 | $14,292 |
| 2016 | $706 | $19,830 | $7,000 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $692 | $18,225 | $7,000 | $11,225 |
| 2014 | $672 | $17,683 | $7,525 | $10,158 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Josh Berney
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 427-1319
87 in this area
223 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Shannon Nelson
Berney Realty, LTD
(775) 224-4163
108 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Dickman
Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC
(907) 687-1416
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190006587
APN: 001-402-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.