275 S Bailey St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 S Bailey St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $404,035, approximately $169 per square foot. 275 S Bailey St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Rush Kristen Cooper
Bought by
Cossette Walter A and Cossette Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Outstanding Balance
$107,177
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$296,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cossette Walter A | $157,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cossette Walter A | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $47,839 | $12,950 | $34,889 |
| 2024 | $303 | $46,883 | $12,250 | $34,633 |
| 2023 | $303 | $43,971 | $12,250 | $31,721 |
| 2022 | $360 | $36,157 | $8,575 | $27,582 |
| 2021 | $955 | $34,351 | $8,575 | $25,776 |
| 2020 | $816 | $25,752 | $8,575 | $25,577 |
| 2019 | $706 | $33,067 | $8,575 | $24,492 |
| 2018 | $693 | $31,752 | $8,575 | $23,177 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $31,479 | $8,575 | $22,904 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $28,316 | $8,575 | $19,741 |
| 2015 | $982 | $25,916 | $8,575 | $17,341 |
| 2014 | $954 | $25,907 | $10,500 | $15,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map