225 S Lilac St Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 S Lilac St, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $324,833, approximately $173 per square foot. 225 S Lilac St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Lutu Faasuka P and Lutu Karen Alishavah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$177,631
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Lutu Faasuka P and Lutu Alishavah M
Bought by
Lutu Amanda and Lutu Asila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$177,631
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Bjornstad Steven C and Bjornstad Lynne C
Bought by
The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutu Faasuka P | -- | First American Title | |
| Lutu Amanda | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| The Department Of Veterans Affairs Of Th | $205,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutu Amanda | $186,558 | |
| Closed | Lutu Amanda | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $323,564 | $41,616 | $281,948 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $317,220 | $40,800 | $276,420 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $311,000 | $40,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $232,164 | $22,648 | $209,516 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $227,612 | $22,204 | $205,408 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $225,279 | $21,977 | $203,302 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $225,279 | $21,977 | $203,302 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $216,533 | $21,125 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $212,288 | $20,711 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $208,126 | $20,305 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $117,435 | $27,024 | $90,411 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $115,135 | $26,495 | $88,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map