225 S Warren St Freeport, MI 49325
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 S Warren St, Freeport, MI 49325 and is currently estimated at $187,869, approximately $186 per square foot. 225 S Warren St is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including McFall Elementary School, Lee Elementary School, and Page Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Mast John D
Bought by
John D Mast Trust and Mast
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Bought by
Mast John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D Mast Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mast John | $32,000 | -- | |
| Mast John | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $972 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $972 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $956 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $29,200 | $6,100 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $884 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map