Estimated Value: $247,084 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Saint Marks Ave, Ama, LA 70031 and is currently estimated at $277,021. 225 Saint Marks Ave is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $22,380 | $3,450 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $976 | $22,380 | $3,450 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $718 | $11,512 | $1,450 | $10,062 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $11,512 | $1,450 | $10,062 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $11,367 | $1,305 | $10,062 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $15,425 | $1,450 | $13,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map