225 Sharon Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,134,272 - $2,264,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sharon Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,209,318, approximately $655 per square foot. 225 Sharon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Keith And Joan Renken Family Trust and Renken Keith W
Bought by
Keith W Renken Survivors Trust and Keith And Joan Renken Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Renken Keith W
Bought by
Renken Keith W and Renken Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith W Renken Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renken Keith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $236,039 | $72,538 | $163,501 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $231,412 | $71,116 | $160,296 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $226,875 | $69,722 | $157,153 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $222,427 | $68,355 | $154,072 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $218,066 | $67,015 | $151,051 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $211,600 | $65,028 | $146,572 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $207,452 | $63,753 | $143,699 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $199,398 | $61,278 | $138,120 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $196,404 | $60,358 | $136,046 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $192,558 | $59,176 | $133,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map