NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $233,248 - $309,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2020

Last sale price $184,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,803 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2020

Owners hate to leave this beautiful home! A Brick Bungalow located on a corner with two bedrooms on the main floor and two bedrooms in the basement with 3 full baths. Recently updated in 2016. Has newer AC/furnace, water heater and windows. Roof was just redone 2019. Updated electric panel. Kitchen has white cabinets and soft close doors with granite counter tops. Has original white trim on the main level of the home. Detached 24' x 24' garage with separate electrical panel. Backyard features a wooden deck off the kitchen and a brick paver patio with fenced in backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erwin Dungo

Baird & Warner Real Estate License #475129598 Listed on: 03/02/2020

Baird & Warner Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Miki Houlis

HomeSmart Realty Group, IL License #471019455

HomeSmart Realty Group, IL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1917

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Senior Freeze Tax Exemptions
  • $4,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1917

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 1120
  • Style Of House: Bungalow
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1917
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior Freeze
  • Total Sq Ft: 2240
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1917

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Wood Laminate Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Bonus, Dimensions: 9X18, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1120
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2240
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1120
  • Basement Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1120
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12X20, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch
  • Acreage: 0.14

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 86

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X125
  • Lot Description: Corner, Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 3007042090210000
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1853.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.1%
Current Estimated Value
$265,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Vargas Luis and Vargas Rosalba
Bought by
Dudek Catherine and Papucci Henrietta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,835
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2016
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$65,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Contreras Jose Guadalupe and Contreras Guadalupe J
Bought by
As Odysseus Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Amezcua Alvaro A and Amezcua Ramona
Bought by
Contreras Jose Guadalupe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Spencer Larry N
Bought by
Amezcua Alvaro A and Amezcua Ramona

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Serna Gallegosm Juan $184,000 Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc
Dudek Catherine $175,000 First American Title
Vargas Luis $1,000 Attorney
As Odysseus Llc -- None Available
Contreras Jose Guadalupe $104,000 Ticor Title
Amezcua Alvaro A $50,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Village Of Frankfort -- Wheatland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Serna Gallegosm Juan $180,667
Previous Owner Dudek Catherine $164,835
Previous Owner Contreras Jose Guadalupe $98,800
Previous Owner Amezcua Alvaro A $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2020 03/19/20 Sold $184,000 +1.1% $164 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $182,000 +180.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Sold $65,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 For Sale $65,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,652 $60,319 $12,539 $47,780
2023 $4,382 $53,593 $11,141 $42,452
2022 $3,923 $48,479 $10,078 $38,401
2021 $3,691 $45,278 $9,413 $35,865
2020 $2,479 $41,071 $8,939 $32,132
2019 $2,259 $38,170 $8,308 $29,862
2018 $1,854 $35,271 $7,677 $27,594
2017 $1,674 $30,873 $6,980 $23,893
2016 $2,150 $27,729 $6,399 $21,330
2015 $2,215 $26,000 $6,000 $20,000
2014 $2,215 $25,850 $5,950 $19,900
2013 $2,215 $27,265 $6,632 $20,633

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10652999

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 30-07-04-209-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.