225 Spring Ln Perkasie, PA 18944
East Rockhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $502,575
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Spring Ln, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $490,144, approximately $287 per square foot. 225 Spring Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Dunlap Dennis K and Dunlap Jeanette R
Bought by
Dicarlantonio Steven and Dicarlantonio Lorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,160
Outstanding Balance
$29,940
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1992
Bought by
Dunlap Dennis K and Dunlap Jeanette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicarlantonio Steven | $150,000 | -- | |
| Dunlap Dennis K | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicarlantonio Steven | $140,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $6,840 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map