Estimated Value: $193,919 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Steele St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $203,230, approximately $196 per square foot. 225 Steele St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Kim and Taylor Holly A
Bought by
Taylor Kim and Taylor Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Outstanding Balance
$9,872
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$193,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Udd Brenda M
Bought by
Taylor Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Feighner Wayne G
Bought by
Udd Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Kim | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Taylor Kim | $108,500 | -- | |
| Udd Brenda M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Kim | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $91,140 | $36,150 | $54,990 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $87,190 | $36,150 | $51,040 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $82,660 | $33,290 | $49,370 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $74,800 | $30,910 | $43,890 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $72,740 | $30,910 | $41,830 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $68,450 | $30,910 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $63,850 | $23,780 | $40,070 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $52,270 | $16,650 | $35,620 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $52,270 | $16,650 | $35,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,390 | $16,610 | $35,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,030 | $33,220 | $17,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,010 | $41,525 | $9,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map