NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 E Ash St Mason, MI 48854

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $220,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,260 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $110,500 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,390 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 3-minute walk to Laylin Park

About This Home

As of August 2017

Wonderful 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in town! Spacious living room, and dining room. Great floor plan. Spacious deck for you to enjoy the summer days ahead! Nice garage with space for storage. Move in ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Kruizenga

Vision Real Estate License #6501378251 Listed on: 03/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jana Grove

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501272046

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66.87x131.8

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66.87x131.8
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1260.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1260.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1260.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Michigan, Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1260.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Finished, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Floor Drain: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 66.87x131.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1711
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3158.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 47183.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 49660.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.91%
Current Estimated Value
$206,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%
Original Mortgage
$111,616
Outstanding Balance
$92,933
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Ball Brian and Ball Tara
Bought by
Kern Kristopher A and Kern Charlee J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,322
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Ball Brian and Ball Tara
Bought by
Ball Brian and Ball Tara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Burt Donald H and Burt Michele L
Bought by
Goekcedaglioglu Mesut and Goekcedaglioglu Dilek

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,920
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Oswald Thomas and Oswald Karen
Bought by
Burt Donald and Hummel Michele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 1992
Sold by
Goekcedaglioglu Mesut and Vannocker Tom
Bought by
Ball Brian and Ball Tara Patalon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,310
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Oswald Thomas and Oswald Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nagler Travis $110,500 Transnation Title Agency
Kern Kristopher A $108,000 Midstate
Ball Brian -- None Available
Goekcedaglioglu Mesut $104,900 --
Burt Donald $74,000 --
Ball Brian $115,000 Trans
-- $43,000 --
-- $33,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nagler Travis $111,616
Previous Owner Kern Kristopher A $110,322
Previous Owner Goekcedaglioglu Mesut $83,920
Previous Owner Ball Brian $113,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $110,500 +1.4% $88 / Sq Ft
06/12/2017 06/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Price Changed $109,000 -2.7% $87 / Sq Ft
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Price Changed $112,000 -2.6% $89 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,482 $91,870 $26,140 $65,730
2024 $3,277 $87,140 $26,140 $61,000
2023 $3,277 $83,080 $24,080 $59,000
2022 $3,126 $74,800 $22,360 $52,440
2021 $3,061 $71,520 $22,360 $49,160
2020 $2,943 $65,760 $22,360 $43,400
2019 $2,830 $63,630 $17,200 $46,430
2018 $2,778 $48,230 $12,040 $36,190
2017 $3,263 $48,230 $12,040 $36,190
2016 -- $49,660 $9,610 $40,050
2015 -- $48,150 $19,219 $28,931
2014 -- $45,890 $24,024 $21,866
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 214201

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 19-10-09-129-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.