Estimated Value: $239,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Ash St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $249,541, approximately $180 per square foot. 500 E Ash St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Frame David D
Bought by
Frame Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrath Michael S and Mcgrath Deroda
Bought by
Frame David D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Mary E Fuller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frame Mary E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Frame David D | $9,601 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frame Mary E | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Frame Mary E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $122,160 | $34,670 | $87,490 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $123,730 | $34,670 | $89,060 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $105,390 | $29,470 | $75,920 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $103,480 | $24,270 | $79,210 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $99,760 | $24,270 | $75,490 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $93,630 | $24,270 | $69,360 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $86,690 | $12,140 | $74,550 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $80,680 | $9,190 | $71,490 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $80,680 | $9,190 | $71,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,040 | $10,400 | $73,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,550 | $20,805 | $52,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,720 | $29,473 | $43,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map