Estimated Value: $187,176 - $222,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Ash St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $200,544, approximately $169 per square foot. 522 E Ash St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Lisa M and Raetz Kyle L
Bought by
Badder Gene K and Badder Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Raetz Kyle and Harrison Lisa
Bought by
Harrison Lisa M and Raetz Kyle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Green Darren A and Green Calley
Bought by
Raetz Kyle and Harrison Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Sinnaeve Theodore A and Sinnaeve Charlene M
Bought by
Green Darren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Lyvere Daniel and Lyvere Karla
Bought by
Sinnaeve Theodore and Sinnaeve Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Roxberry Michael L
Bought by
Lyvere Daniel and Lyvere Karla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Michael L Roxberry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Sold by
Ann Marie Wolf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badder Gene K | $129,739 | None Available | |
| Harrison Lisa M | -- | Diversified National Title | |
| Raetz Kyle | $144,000 | Bell Title Company | |
| Green Darren A | $139,050 | Transnation Title | |
| Sinnaeve Theodore | $95,000 | -- | |
| Lyvere Daniel | $93,500 | -- | |
| -- | $71,900 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raetz Kyle | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Darren A | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Green Darren A | $27,800 | |
| Closed | Raetz Kyle | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $82,870 | $27,180 | $55,690 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $83,840 | $27,180 | $56,660 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $71,290 | $23,100 | $48,190 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $69,460 | $19,030 | $50,430 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $66,280 | $19,030 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $61,660 | $19,030 | $42,630 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $56,680 | $9,510 | $47,170 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $57,760 | $7,200 | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $57,760 | $7,200 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,400 | $8,150 | $52,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,900 | $16,307 | $36,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,610 | $23,102 | $29,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map