225 Symphony Place Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,897
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Symphony Place, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $441,254, approximately $152 per square foot. 225 Symphony Place is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Duson Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Johnny Lcbeue Chester and Fath Lcbeue Colleen
Bought by
John Richarrd Ronny and John Marie Richarrd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Richarrd Ronny | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $31,151 | $3,630 | $27,521 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $31,151 | $3,630 | $27,521 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $29,703 | $3,630 | $26,073 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $29,703 | $3,630 | $26,073 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $29,703 | $3,630 | $26,073 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $29,703 | $3,630 | $26,073 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $29,123 | $3,630 | $25,493 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $29,123 | $3,630 | $25,493 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $29,123 | $3,630 | $25,493 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $29,123 | $3,630 | $25,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,310 | $3,630 | $23,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map