225 Teal Cir Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $607,917 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Teal Cir, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $637,229, approximately $468 per square foot. 225 Teal Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2012
Sold by
Fritschle Lora M
Bought by
Warfel David L and Warfel Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,585
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Fielder Property Inc
Bought by
Fritschle Lora M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Julian D and Edwards Patricia S
Bought by
Fielder Property Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Julian D and Edwards Patricia S
Bought by
Fielder Property Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfel David L | $325,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L | |
| Fritschle Lora M | $800,000 | -- | |
| Fritschle Lora M | $800,000 | -- | |
| Fielder Property Inc | $452,000 | -- | |
| Fielder Property Inc | $452,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warfel David L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $418,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $374,900 | $182,200 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $357,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $339,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $322,200 | $180,600 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $305,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $296,700 | $177,600 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $288,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $273,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map