225 Vale Way Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Vale Way, Boulder Creek, CA 95006 and is currently estimated at $621,174, approximately $522 per square foot. 225 Vale Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Specialized Loan Servicing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Specialized Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Smart Brian C and Focha Smart Margaret A
Bought by
Specialized Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Wing Helen L
Bought by
Smart Brian C and Focha Smart Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specialized Loan Servicing Llc | $329,500 | Accommodation | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |